Award winners dating back to 1984

 
Dr. Peter Craigie Mentorship/Leadership Award Winners

2015   
2014
2013    Dorothy Burns
2012
2011     Sharon Malec
2010     not awarded
2009    
2008     not awarded
2007    
2006     not awarded
2005     Mark Nixon
2004     Gwen Davies
2003    
2002     Earl Hjelter and Kathy Inglis
2001     Dad Jelinski and Jack Kelly
2000     not awarded
1999 - Linda Ellefson, David Lynagh
1998 - Michael Dea, Michael Marien
1997 - Lea Foy
1996 - Patrick Maguire, Ed Hergott
1995 - Ann Murtagh
1994 - Maria Della Rocchetta, Teresita Kambeitz
1993 – not awarded
1992 - Newman Theological College
1991 - Ed Tameling
1990 - Rose Marie Hague
1989 - Ron Berger
1988 - Kevin McKinney
1987 – not awarded
1986 - Ralph Himsl
1985 - Bill Hague
1984 - Ubald Duchesneau

William Hrychuk Life Time Achievement Award


2015
2014
2013   Mark Nixon
2012
2011   Not Awarded
2010    Dean Sarnecki
2009    Alexander Gilles
2008    Dr. Heather Jamieson, David Bouchard, Dawn Kirvan
2007    Val Becher
2006    Karen Doyle
2005    Linda Ellefson
2004    not awarded
2003    not awarded
2002    not awarded
2001    not awarded
2000    not awarded
1999 - not awarded
1998 - not awarded
1997 - not awarded
1996 - not awarded
1995 - not awarded
1994 - Colin MacIssac
1993 - Pat Halpin
1992 - Joe McMorrow
1991 - Tom Norris
1990 - Barbara Rice
1989 - Kevin Lynch
1988 - Earle Guertin
1987 - J. Kevin Murphy
1985 - Ed Hergott
1984 - Richard Laplante

  

Award of Merit Winners

2015
2014
2013    Holy Family Academy and St. Joseph's Collegiate, Brooks, AB.
2012
2011    Kathleen Macridis, Steve Dempsey
2010    James Spiess, Colleen Ring
2009    Amber Nicholson
2008    Paul Maykut, Russ and Cheryl Snoble, LeeAnn Hruska
2007    Jonas Marchinko,Natalie Tuchscherer, Edward Carson, Jeff Girard, Pat Lees
2006    Darren Skalski,Lynn Zakreski, Brent Kieser, Maureen Swanson-Warren, Mardi Renyk
2005    Robert Kelly, Mary Richard, Patricia Hobden,  Rose McQuay
2004    Kim Heinrichs, Carol Kaup, Vicki Lauscher
2003   
2002    Rob Belland, Imelda Boradawka, Dorothy Burns, David Keohane, Ann Rondeau, Louise Shervey
2001 – Wade Currie, Anita de Ocampo, Sandra Fildes, Lucille Lewans-Rezac, Lee Lucente, Dean Sarnecki, Raymonde Schile
2000 - Val Becher, staff of St. Clement School (Calgary)
1999 - Sean Flemming, Pat Hunt, Don Kuchison, Vicki Lauscher, Shirleyan Threndyle
1998 - Eugenia Chisotti, Rona Melanson, Don Stein, Margie Ronca, Dianne Mack, Joyce Borle, Lyn Reynolds
1997 - Adrian Joosten
1996 - Alina Baraniecki, Cathy Ballavie, Stephen Wojcichowski, Carole Baldwin, Michael Fitzsimmons
1995 - Connie Hopkins. Char Deslippe, Kevin Cameron, Phyllis Morrison, David Lynagh, Richard Wray, Sean Kelly, Rodena Mackie, Patrick McDonald, Tom Owens, Irene Woods
1994 - Karen Doyle, Keith Scissons, Simone Gratton, Russ Snoble
1993 - Dan Jelinski, Jack Kelly, Chuck Marples
1992 - Mary Ann Mulvihill
1991 - Alice Chelich
1990 – not awarded
1989 - Therese Normandeau
1988 - Jeannine Chabot
1987 - Madelyn Laliberte, Marjorie Laplante
1986 - Char Deslippe
1985 - Consortium team: Kevin Carr, Patrick McDonald, Jan Moran, Bill Myskiw, Winifred Wirtz
1984 - Donna Mullan